OptYourLife

Take a Positive Step Today

Reach Your Ideal Weight
Sleep Better
Find Your Ideal Career
Watch Better Movies
Like Us on Facebook

Welcome to OptYourLife!   Here, we have a tool to help you find movies similar to the ones that
you like
. Hopefully, this tool is going to reduce the headache of finding a good movie to
watch. In addition, you can browse movies, watch trailers, and leave comments.
Finally, don't forget to check out our OYL movie scores.






Search Surprise Me










Carnival in Moscow (1956)



Poster
Alternative Name: Karnavalnaya noch (Carnival in Moscow) (1957)
OptYourLife (OYL) Score: 55 / 100
Movie Genre: Comedy & Musical
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Length: 80 minutes
Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Casts: Igor Ilyinsky, Lyudmila Gurchenko, Yuri Belov


















If you like Carnival in Moscow (1956),
we think you most likely will like these movies too:





PosterZhara (2006)
Similarity Score: 53%
OYL Score: 40 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Comedy & Romance
Director: Rezo Gigineishvili
PosterKhottabych (2006)
Similarity Score: 45%
OYL Score: 50 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Adventure & Comedy
Director: Pyotr Tochilin
PosterBells Are Ringing (1960)
Similarity Score: 45%
OYL Score: 67 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Comedy & Musical
Director: Vincente Minnelli
PosterBeremennyy (2011)
Similarity Score: 43%
OYL Score: 45 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Comedy
Director: Sarik Andreasyan
PosterBobby (1973)
Similarity Score: 43%
OYL Score: 55 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Comedy & Musical
Director: Raj Kapoor
PosterThe Gang's All Here (1943)
Similarity Score: 43%
OYL Score: 71 / 100
Rating: Approved
Movie Genre: Comedy & Musical
Director: Busby Berkeley








PosterA Cruel Romance (1984)
Similarity Score: 42%
OYL Score: 60 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Drama & Romance
Director: Eldar Ryazanov
PosterVokzal dlya dvoikh (1983)
Similarity Score: 41%
OYL Score: 60 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Romance
Director: Eldar Ryazanov
PosterPiter FM (2006)
Similarity Score: 41%
OYL Score: 55 / 100
Rating: Open
Movie Genre: Comedy & Drama
Director: Oksana Bychkova
PosterMoscow Does Not Believe in Tea ... (1980)
Similarity Score: 41%
OYL Score: 60 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Comedy & Drama
Director: Vladimir Menshov
PosterTea for Two (1950)
Similarity Score: 41%
OYL Score: 50 / 100
Rating: Approved
Movie Genre: Comedy & Musical
Director: David Butler
PosterSluzhebnyy roman (1977)
Similarity Score: 41%
OYL Score: 60 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Comedy & Romance
Director: Eldar Ryazanov
PosterChelovek s bulvara Kaputsinov (1987)
Similarity Score: 41%
OYL Score: 55 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Comedy & Musical
Director: Alla Surikova
PosterAfonya (1975)
Similarity Score: 41%
OYL Score: 60 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Comedy & Drama
Director: Georgiy Daneliya








PosterKuryer (1987)
Similarity Score: 41%
OYL Score: 60 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Comedy & Drama
Director: Karen Shakhnazarov
PosterIvan Vasilievich: Back to the ... (1973)
Similarity Score: 41%
OYL Score: 60 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Adventure & Comedy
Director: Leonid Gayday
PosterA Star Is Born (1954)
Similarity Score: 40%
OYL Score: 74 / 100
Rating: Approved
Movie Genre: Drama & Musical
Director: George Cukor
PosterFrosty (1964)
Similarity Score: 40%
OYL Score: 45 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Comedy & Family
Director: Aleksandr Rou
PosterSilk Stockings (1957)
Similarity Score: 40%
OYL Score: 50 / 100
Rating: Approved
Movie Genre: Comedy & Musical
Director: Rouben Mamoulian
PosterViy (1967)
Similarity Score: 40%
OYL Score: 55 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Comedy & Drama
Director: Konstantin Ershov
PosterIn the Good Old Summertime (1949)
Similarity Score: 40%
OYL Score: 65 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Comedy & Musical
Director: Robert Z. Leonard
PosterGood News (1947)
Similarity Score: 40%
OYL Score: 60 / 100
Rating: Approved
Movie Genre: Comedy & Musical
Director: Charles Walters







© 2010  OptYourLife    |    All rights reserved    |    We hope you start living a more fulfilling life